Almaria

Edifício Ex LibrisEdifício Ex Libris Edifício Ex LibrisEdifício Ex Libris

Book Online
Scroll

Policies

  • Check in time 4:00 PM
  • Check out time 12:00 PM
  • Children age 3
  • Pets not allowed

Privacy and Cookies

Privacy Policy - Website - May 25, 2018

This privacy notice informs you about the information we collect when you use our site. In collecting this information, we are acting as a data controller and, by law, are required to provide you with information about us, why and how we use your data, and about your rights to your data.

Who we are?

We are the company Almaria - Buildings with History. Our address is Rua Tierno Galvan, Tower 3 - 3rd Floor Fraction DI, DK and DJ, 1170-274 Lisbon. You can contact us at the above address, by email at info@almaria.pt or by phone 351 912 201 527.

We are not required to have a Data Protection Officer, so any questions about our use of your personal data should be addressed to the above contacts.

How we use your personal data

When you use our website

When you submit a form through our website

When you sign up to receive our newsletter

When you download a sample document

When to comment on us

Your rights as a Data Subject

Right of Complaint

Updates to this privacy policy

When you use our website

When you use our website to search for products and services and to view the information we provide, a number of cookies are used by us and third parties to enable the site to function, to collect useful information about visitors and to help make it easier to use. your user experience.

Some of the cookies we use are strictly necessary for our site to work, for cookies that are useful but not strictly necessary, we will always ask for your consent before placing them. These are:

Cookie Name

Purpose

More information

     
     
     


For more information about our use of cookies, see our policy.   of cookies .

When you submit a form through our website

When you submit a form through our website, we ask you for your name, phone number, function and email address.

We use this information to respond to your inquiry by providing you with any requested information about our products and services. We may also email you after you submit forms to assess your interest and make sure we answer your question. We will do this based on our legitimate interest in providing accurate information prior to a sale.

Your form is stored and processed as an email on our computers within the European Economic Area (EEA).

We do not use the information you provide to make any automated decisions that may affect you.

We will keep the email from the form for two years, after that period they are archived and kept for seven years, after that period we delete them.

When you sign up to receive our newsletter

When you sign up to receive our newsletter, we ask for your email address.

We will ask your consent to use the email address to send you our newsletter containing information about our products and other information that may be of interest to you.

You can withdraw your consent at any time and we will no longer send you the newsletter.

Your email address is shared with a United States-based automated email delivery system. This company has contractually committed to providing the appropriate security for the processing of your personal data which means that it will be protected in accordance with the legal requirements of the European Union.

We do not use the information you provide to make any automated decisions that may affect you.

We keep your personal data as we produce and distribute our newsletter. If you withdraw your consent, we will mark your data so that it will not be used and delete it after two years.

When you download a sample document

When requesting a download from our website as a white paper, we ask for your name, company name (which is optional) and your email address.

We use this information to send you a link to download the requested document. We may also send you an email after you download to track your interest in our products and services. We will do this based on our legitimate marketing interest to potential customers of our products and services.

Your name and email address are shared with a payment system that is based in Luxembourg. This company is contractually committed to providing adequate security for the processing of your personal data, which means that it will be protected in accordance with the legal requirements of the European Union.

We do not use the information you provide to make any automated decisions that may affect you.

Your personal data is stored for one year after you request the download, after which it is deleted.

When to comment on us

When you submit a comment about us we record your name, your email address and your IP (Internet Protocol) address, which is the address of your computer on the Internet.

We use this information to provide verified independent opinions about our products and services to potential customers. Your name and the content of your comment and email address may be displayed publicly on our site. We will do this based on our legitimate interest in marketing our products and services.

We do not use the information you provide to make any automated decisions that may affect you.

Your personal data is stored as long as we are marketing the product or services to which the comment relates, after which it will be deleted. You can ask us to remove your comment at any time.

Your rights as a Data Subject

By law, you may ask us what information we collect about you, and you may ask us to correct it if it is inaccurate. We ask for your consent to the processing of your personal data, you may withdraw this consent at any time.

We may process your personal data because you have given us consent or to comply with a contract, you may ask us to copy your information in digital format so that you can transfer it to another provider.

We may process your personal data because you have given us the consent or legitimate interest, you may request that your data be deleted.

You have the right to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data for a period if you believe we are not doing so in a bidding manner.

Finally, in some circumstances, you may be asked not to do automated processing or profiling.

To submit a request about your personal data you may do so by email, mail or telephone, see the contact information provided above in the   Who we are

Right of Complaint

If you have a complaint about our processing of your personal data, we prefer that you contact us directly first so that we can resolve your complaint. However, it is also possible to contact the National Data Protection Commission through its website at   https://www.cnpd.pt/   or for the bite:

National Data Protection Commission

St. Benedict Street 148-3rd

1200-821 Lisbon

Updates to this privacy policy

We will regularly review this policy and, as appropriate, update this privacy policy as our services and processing of personal data evolve. If we intend to use your personal data in a way we have not previously identified, we will contact you to provide information about that use and, if necessary, to ask your consent.

We will update the version number and date of this document as it changes.

scroll
our Buildings